MPSSAA Playoffs
Choose A Sport:
1 H Gwynn Park                 Middletown H 1
    (H) Gwynn Park             (H) Middletown    
16   BYE             BYE   16
      15-0 Marriotts Ridge         (H) Middletown 9-2      
8 H Largo         Francis Scott Key H 8
    20-0 Marriotts Ridge         F.S. Key 4-2    
9   Marriotts Ridge             South Carroll   9
      7-4 Marriotts Ridge     (H) Catoctin 5-1      
5 H Central         Oakdale H 5
    44-0 Calvert     Oakdale 2-1    
12   Calvert       Century   12
      3-0 (H) Oakland Mills       Catoctin 5-1      
4 H Oakland Mills           Catoctin H 4
    10-0 (H) Oakland Mills           (H) Catoctin    
13   Long Reach               BYE   13
       
SOUTH #1
4-3 (H) Patuxent   (H) Catoctin 5-1
WEST #2
       
3 H Patuxent     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     Walkersville H 3
    (H) Patuxent       (H) Walkersville    
14   BYE       BYE   14
      7-0 (H) Patuxent   (H) Winters Mill 7-6      
6 H McDonough   Winters Mill H 6
    7-6 Southern-AA   Winters Mill 7-5    
11   Southern-AA       Liberty   11
      1-0 (H) Patuxent   Williamsport 9-4      
7 H Glenelg           Williamsport H 7
    4-0 Lackey       Williamsport 17-0    
10   Lackey       Wheaton   10
      7-1 Lackey       Williamsport 6-4      
2 H Frederick Douglass     North Caroline     Poolesville H 2
    (H) F. Douglass     State Finalist     (H) Poolesville    
15   BYE               BYE   15
                     
         
vs
         
1 H Rising Sun       8-3   10-0       Loch Raven H 1
    6-5 Fallston           (H) Loch Raven    
8   Fallston           BYE   16
      3-1 Patterson Mill   (H) Catoctin   (H) Loch Raven 33-2      
4 H Edgewood   State Finalist   Carver Vo-Tech H 8
    8-2 (H) Patterson Mill       Carver Vo-Tech    
5   Patterson Mill       (H) Loch Raven   BYE   9
      District VII 10-5 Patterson Mill   5-0      
3 H Elkton       Lake Clifton H 5
    10-0 Elkton   Lake Clifton    
6   Joppatowne CATOCTIN BYE   12
      16-6 (H) Harford Tech
State Champion
Owings Mills 12-1      
2 H Harford Tech       Owings Mills H 4
    6-5 (H) Harford Tech   4-2   (H) Owings Mills    
7   North East-Cec.           BYE   13
       
EAST #4
5-2 North Caroline   Dundalk 6-5, 9 innings
NORTH #3
       
1 H Parkside     Regional Champion   Regional Champion     Dundalk H 3
    (H) Parkside           (H) Dundalk    
8   BYE   CLASS 2A BASEBALL FINAL
SATURDAY, 4 P.M.
  BYE   14
      7-2 Easton RIPKEN STADIUM Dundalk 24-2      
4 H Queen Annes       Edmondson-Westside H 6
    7-5 Easton       Edmondson-WS    
5   Easton         Dundalk   BYE   11
      District VIII 11-6 (H) N. Caroline         3-0      
3 H Wicomico               Douglass-B H 7
    11-8 Wicomico           Douglass    
6   Kent Island           BYE   10
      11-1 (H) N. Caroline           (H) Lansdowne 22-1      
2 H North Caroline               Lansdowne H 2
    (H) N. Caroline               (H) Lansdowne    
7   BYE                   BYE   15
Powered By CountySportsZone.com
For MPSSAA State Semifinals and Finals Tickets Visit
https://mpssaa.ticketleap.com

County Sports Zone, LLC is not affiliated with the Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association (MPSSAA). County Sports Zone, LLC is not responsible for the posting of inaccurate scores, but we will make every effort to provide accurate, updated scores.

County Sports Zone (www.CountySportsZone.com) provides the official schedule and scores for all Maryland Public Secondary School Athletic Association (MPSSAA) Playoff games. Any commercial use of the schedules or scores is prohibited unless it is clearly attributed to County Sports Zone. Contact us at contactus@countysportszone.com

Copyright © 2014 County Sports Zone, LLC. All rights Reserved. Terms of Use And Privacy Policy